Old Board

Board 31-40
Board 21-30
Board 11-20
Board 1-10
Founders
Board 31-40

Board 31 (2020-2021)
ChairmanTristan ten Napel
SecretaryDoesjka Nederhof
TreasurerDaan Siebenheller
Swimming commissionerIrem Tijhuis
Water polo commissionerLauren Jonk

Board 21-30

Board 30 (2019-2020)
ChairmanAuke Molenkamp
SecretaryJasper Mulder
TreasurerTed Ruiter
Swimming commissionerConstance Hoek-Luthold
Water polo commissionerManon Bosman
Board 29 (2018-2019)
ChairmanHielke Hendrikse
SecretaryAbel Brokkelkamp
TreasurerDennis Lagendijk
Swimming commissionerGerda van Mook
Water polo commissionerNina Jonk
Board 28 (2017-2018)
ChairmanBodine van Leeuwen
SecretaryJorn Hoofwijk
TreasurerBart Rijnders
Swimming commissionerPaul Stuyt
Water polo commissionerDavy Koot
Board 27 (2016-2017)
ChairmanSal Menkveld
SecretaryHilma Buiten
TreasurerMax Ketelaar
Swimming commissionerGerda van Mook
Water polo commissionerHans Brouwer
Board 26 (2015-2016)
ChairmanJan Brederveld
SecretaryGerbera Vledder
TreasurerJasper de Lanoy
Swimming commissionerStella Naziri
Polo commissionerOscar le Grand
Board 25 (2014-2015)
ChairmanLisa Klatten
SecretaryTom Sassen
TreasurerMax Verhoog
Swimming commissionerRilinda Gela
Polo commissionerJeffrey Huang
Board 24 (2013-2014)
ChairmanMarco Swierstra
SecretaryRonald Janssen
TreasurerTimo Oosenbrug
Swimming commissionerSander Quirijns
Polo commissionerPatrick van Laar
Board 23 (2012-2013)
ChairmanLuuk Schakenraad
SecretaryDavid de Loor
TreasurerZarife Gela
Swimming commissionerTim Houter
Polo commissionerFieke Grooters
Board 22 (2011-2012)
ChairmanKimberley Beimin
SecretaryMieke van Dort
TreasurerAnke Meulendijks
Swimming commissionerErik Simons
Polo commissionerMerel Toussaint
Board 21 (2010-2011)
ChairmanJulian de Ruiter
SecretaryPaul Salden
TreasurerTomasz Piessens
Swimming commissionerJasper Barsingerhorn
Polo commissionerRoel Bijlard

Board 11-20

Board 20 (2009-2010)
ChairmanEva Rogaar
SecretaryWouter Dubois
TreasurerTim Hezemans
Swimming commissionerRutger Stottelaar
Polo commissionerRolf Bilderbeek
Board 19 (2008-2009)
ChairmanManuel Harmsen
SecretaryWillem Jacobs
TreasurerMarc Verhaeg
Swimming commissionerVictor den Heijer
Polo commissionerRick van der Linden
Board 18 (2007-2008)
ChairmanJorg Hendriks
SecretaryBart Spijkervet
TreasurerGemma van de Sande
Swimming commissionerFemke Corporaal
Polo commissionerRik van Lohuizen
Board 17 (2006-2007)
ChairmanJeroen Klein Geltink
SecretaryBernard Scharp
TreasurerCarola Koeken
Swimming commissionerLobke van Erve
Polo commissionerRoland van der Schoot
Board 16 (2005-2006)
ChairmanFrans van Duijnen
SecretaryJeroen Donkers
TreasurerRené Elstgeest
Swimming commissionerLouis van Schaarenburg
Polo commissionerAlbert Rijkens
Board 15 (2004-2005)
ChairmanPaul Spiele
SecretaryNelleke Verzijden
TreasurerNiels van der Zon
Swimming commissionerAnnelies van Eekelen
Polo commissionerMichel van Binnendijk
Board 14 (2003-2004)
ChairmanJorne Meijer
SecretarySamantha Castano
TreasurerKoos Looijesteijn
Swimming commissionerThessa van de Beld
Polo commissionerWiebe Mulder
Board 13 (2002-2003)
ChairmanEric Casimiri
SecretaryFemke Kessels
TreasurerToke Hilgeholt
Swimming commissionerTessa Kalkhoven
Polo commissionerGuido Lammerink
Board 12 (2001-2002)
ChairmanMenno van Leenen
SecretaryImke Helmes
TreasurerEric Casimiri
Swimming commissionerEric Valckenier von Geusau
Polo commissionerSebastiaan Troost
Board 11 (2000-2001)
ChairmanJoost Schut
SecretaryPauline Gerrits
TreasurerJeffrie van der Tol
Swimming commissionerOnno Zwaan
Polo commissionerSander van Pelt

Board 1-10

Board 10 (1999-2000)
ChairmanMark Dorlandt
SecretaryJoost Schut
TreasurerAnke Grefte
Swimming commissionerPim Commandeur
Polo commissionerErik Claassen
Board 9 (1998-1999)
ChairmanAdele Elemans
SecretaryMark Dorlandt
TreasurerMarijn van der Wagt
Swimming commissionerPim Commandeur
Polo commissionerCoen Riemslag
Board 8 (1997-1998)
ChairmanMark de Rooij
SecretaryEgbert Stolk
TreasurerTamara Prins
Swimming commissionerBoris Kock
Polo commissionerNiels Meijerink
Board 7 (1996-1997)
ChairmanMarijke van Ditzhuyzen
SecretaryRemco Petra
TreasurerIngeborg Duurkoop
Swimming commissionerMaaike Kleinsmann
Polo commissionerMonique Wolbers
Board 6 (1995-1996)
ChairmanJeroen Dunnebacke
SecretaryAnke Cotteleer
TreasurerMark de Jong
Swimming commissionerNicole van Leeuwen
Polo commissionerSander Strijdhorst
Board 5 (1994-1995)
ChairmanSam Pieter Storm van Leeuwen
SecretaryJeroen Dunnebacke
TreasurerMajonne Dumas
Swimming commissionerKarst Boonstra
Polo commissionerCecilia Capone
Board 4 (1993-1994)
ChairmanSasan Adami
SecretarySam Pieter Storm van Leeuwen
TreasurerAlex Beeksma
Swimming commissionerJeroen Dunnebacke
Polo commissionerErna Peters
Board 3 (1992-1993)
ChairmanJeroen Koningen
SecretarySasan Adami
TreasurerHenriëtte Weijs
Polo commissionerBart van der Burg
AssessorSaskia Afman
Board 2 (1991-1992)
ChairmanGeert Awater
SecretarySander de Snoo
TreasurerJeroen Koningen
Technical directorBart van der Burg
SwommerMichiel van der Duin
Board 1 (1990-1991)
ChairmanTom Baur
Secretary Geert Awater
TreasurerRob Jonker
Technical directorMatthijs van Noord (tot nov ’90)

Jeroen Temme (vanaf nov ’90 )
External affairsKokkie Kok

Founders

Founders (1989-1990) (DSZ WAVE officially founded on 26 Feb 1990)
ChairmanTom Baur
SecretaryGeert Awater
TreasurerSander de Snoo
Technical directorMatthijs van Noord
External affairsKokkie Kok